Tender for 12 Piece Chrome Vanadium Combination Spanner Set, Qty: 4 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Piece Chrome Vanadium Combination Spanner Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762875 | Ref ID: 144828212).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Set 2 for Modernisation of wksp, Miniature Screwdriver Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Set 2 for Modernisation of wksp, Miniature Screwdriver Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 12 Piece Chrome Vanadium Combination Spanner Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Tools Set 2 for Modernisation of wksp, Miniature Screwdriver Set
Item Title: 12 Piece Chrome Vanadium Combination Spanner Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:43 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tools Set 2 for Modernisation of wksp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 12V DC High-Flow Diesel Transfer Pump Fuel Dispensing Units, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717 Searched String: 18V Brushless Impact Drill & Driver Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Radial Drilling Machine, Cordless screw driver, Electric Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections