Tender for 12 Nos Solar Light from Nirangan Pramanik to Balaram Nask...

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOOGHLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Nos Solar Light from Nirangan Pramanik to Balaram Naskar House in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DR/435/2025 | Ref ID: 132682264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5300.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 12 Nos Solar Light from Nirangan Pramanik to Balaram Naskar House

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132682264

Notice Ref. No.: DR/435/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: 12 Nos Solar Light from Nirangan Pramanik to Balaram Naskar House
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mining
Mining
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 14-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 5300
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections