Tender for 12 Module Modular Board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Module Modular Board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7396915 | Ref ID: 138577927).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mcb 20 Amp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mcb 20 Amp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 12 Module Modular Board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138577927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7396915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shall be high quality modular switchboard with 12 module capacity made from fire retardant impact resistant material Must be flush mounted type with proper internal wiring space
BOQ Title: Mcb 20 Amp, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: 12 Module Modular Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-03-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MCB 20 AMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V3), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Broth Media, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Interactive Panels with CPU, CPVC Ball Valve, L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections