Tender for 12 Inch Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves as Per Specifications, ...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Inch Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves as Per Specifications, Qty: 5000 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6916016 | Ref ID: 130714728).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 12 Inch Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves as Per Specifications, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130714728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6916016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

12 inch cotton canvas hand gloves as per specifications
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 22-11-2025 9:36 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Handloom Cotton Durries as per IS 1450, Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections