Tender for 12 Core Sm Ofc, Utp Cat 6 Cable, Utp Cat 6 Patch Cord, Qt...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 12 Core Sm Ofc, Utp Cat 6 Cable, Utp Cat 6 Patch Cord, Qty: 20225 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737577 | Ref ID: 144850882).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat 6 Patch cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat 6 Patch cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 12 Core Sm Ofc, Utp Cat 6 Cable, Utp Cat 6 Patch Cord, Qty: 20225

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144850882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

12 CORE SM OFC, UTP CAT 6 CABLE, UTP CAT 6 PATCH CORD
Quantity Required: 20225
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Ethernet Cables, Cellular USB Modem, Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS 217 Cutback Bitumen, IS 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections