Tender for 11Kv Three Phase Potential Transformers of Ratio 11Kv/110...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF T.S. LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11Kv Three Phase Potential Transformers of Ratio 11Kv/110V with 50Va Burden, 0.2 Class Accuracy Tender Category Products in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 695411 | Ref ID: 142017010).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 11Kv Three Phase Potential Transformers of Ratio 11Kv/110V with 50Va Burden, 0.2 Class Accuracy Tender Category Products

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142017010

Notice Ref. No.: STN-1557/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11KV Three Phase Potential Transformers of ratio 11KV/110V with 50VA Burden, 0.2 Class Accuracy Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
20/04/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
01/06/2026 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Electrical Equipment

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections