Tender for 11KV Polymer Insulator, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11KV Polymer Insulator, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631000 | Ref ID: 142891837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 11KV Polymer Insulator, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142891837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11KV Polymer Insulator
BOQ Title: Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with
Item Title: 11KV Polymer Insulator
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: To IS 694, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections