Tender for 11Kv Indoor Cable Kit, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #32)

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11Kv Indoor Cable Kit, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #32) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726223 | Ref ID: 144389230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares, Filter cum Pressure Regulater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares, Filter cum Pressure Regulater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 11Kv Indoor Cable Kit, Qty: 4 Sets, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144389230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11KV INDOOR CABLE KIT
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares, Filter cum Pressure Regulater
Item Title: 11Kv Indoor Cable Kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Fuse, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2), Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Cylindrical Fuses, Environmental Chamber, Drop Out Fuses, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL), Modular Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections