Tender for 11kV HT Insulators Polymer, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11kV HT Insulators Polymer, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477892 | Ref ID: 123177400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Superior Goods, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Superior Goods, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 11kV HT Insulators Polymer, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123177400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11kV HT Insulators (Polymer)
BOQ Title: Superior Goods, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: 11kV HT Insulators Polymer
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-07-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: SUPERIOR GOODS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections