Tender for 11Kv Disc Insulator for Overhead Line, Qty: 200

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11Kv Disc Insulator for Overhead Line, Qty: 200 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402760 | Ref ID: 138965347).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Porcelain Ceramic Insulator( Bhel) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Porcelain Ceramic Insulator( Bhel) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 11Kv Disc Insulator for Overhead Line, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138965347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11KV Disc insulator for overhead line
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 03-04-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Weightlifting Discs, Cloth Dryer Stand, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections