Tender for 11Kv Cable Laying Work Including Supply of Jointing Kit M...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11Kv Cable Laying Work Including Supply of Jointing Kit Metering Switchgear for Effecting Bulk Power Supply I.R.O Canara Bank at Aa-Cbd Newtown Aa - Ii under Newtown Division Wbsedcl in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1026124_1 | Ref ID: 142709394). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1391555, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27831.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 11Kv Cable Laying Work Including Supply of Jointing Kit Metering Switchgear for Effecting Bulk Power Supply I.R.O Canara Bank at Aa-Cbd Newtown Aa - Ii under Newtown Division Wbsedcl

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142709394

Notice Ref. No.: DM/NTD/E-TENDER/2026-27/ 229/535 Dated 01.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1391555

Tender EMD: ₹ 27831

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11KV cable laying work including supply of jointing kit Metering switchgear for effecting Bulk power supply i.r.o CANARA Bank at AA-CBD Newtown AA - II under Newtown Division WBSEDCL
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||BIDHANNAGAR REGION||NEWTOWN DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 831
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 91, 555
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections