Tender for 11E48D Supply As Per Updated Metallurgy, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11E48D Supply As Per Updated Metallurgy, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915792 | Ref ID: 147280106). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1750000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tube Bundle and Exchanger, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tube Bundle and Exchanger, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 11E48D Supply As Per Updated Metallurgy, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11E48 (D) Supply As Per Updated Metallurgy
BOQ Title: Supply of Tube Bundle and Exchanger, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
BOQ Title: Supply of Tube Bundle and Exchanger, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
Item Title: 11E48D Supply As Per Updated Metallurgy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 154
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1750000
BOQ Title: Supply of Tube Bundle and Exchanger
GeMARPTS Searched: Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger, Laboratory Incubators, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL), Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections