Tender for 113, Construction of Ramp with Handrail at Kankalitala Sa...

The ZILLA PARISHAD BIRBHUM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 113, Construction of Ramp with Handrail at Kankalitala Satipith under Bzp own Fund in BOLPUR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_1012555_1 | Ref ID: 136343787). The estimated tender value is ₹ 240615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4815.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 113, Construction of Ramp with Handrail at Kankalitala Satipith under Bzp own Fund

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136343787

Notice Ref. No.: eTender113/BSPS/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 240615

Tender EMD: ₹ 4815

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

113, Construction of Ramp with handrail at Kankalitala Satipith under BZP Own fund
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Birbhum||BOLPUR-SRINIKETAN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 815
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 40, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections