Tender for 110V, 120Ah, Vrla Battery Set

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 110V, 120Ah, Vrla Battery Set in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04251096 | Ref ID: 125106895).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 110V, 120Ah, Vrla Battery Set

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125106895

Notice Ref. No.: 04251096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

110V, 120Ah, Vrla Battery Set with 19 Monoblock (6V Each) Pre Charged with Intercell Connectors Without M.S. Casing., as Per Drawing: Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0009-2014(Rev- 2) W/O Ms Casing(Cradle), Packing Instruction: Vrla Batteries- all Monoblocks /Cells Shoul D be Packed Together in M.S. Modules in a Wooden Cage, Packing should be so Rigid Tha t Material should not be Damaged during Transit, Lifting at Shop Floor. Bottom Frame t O be Made of Wooden Planks 20Mm Thick & should have Support of at Least 3 Wooden Ba Ttons of Suitable Length to Facilitate Lifting by Fork Lifter. each Panel to be Packed in Wooden Cage of Suitable Dimensions Made out of Wooden Strips of 20X100mm Size. Gap B Etween each Strips should not be more then 100Mm..A List should be Pasted on each Wo Oden Cage Showing Non-Spillable, Order no, Pl No, Description of the Item, Drg.No/Spec. no, Qty, Firm's Name & Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft Er the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 15:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 302520.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 85.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400048 - 120 Ah VRLA battery )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections