Tender for 110_Mouda_M2714950311, As per decription given in technic...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 110_Mouda_M2714950311, As per decription given in technical documents, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #110) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624087 | Ref ID: 143093512). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5682.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk procurement of Porta Cabins, Bunk House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk procurement of Porta Cabins, Bunk House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 110_Mouda_M2714950311, As per decription given in technical documents, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143093512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5682

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per decription given in technical documents
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of Porta Cabins, Bunk House
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of Porta Cabins, Bunk House
Item Title: 110_Mouda_M2714950311
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 10-06-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5682
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of Porta Cabins
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Temporary Accommodation (MHA), Executive Table (V4), Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Por...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections