Tender for 110Kv Substation Kinalur - Construction of Compound Wall ...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 110Kv Substation Kinalur - Construction of Compound Wall Along Eastern Side of Ss Compound in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_743900_1 | Ref ID: 115470205). The estimated tender value is ₹ 783055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19600.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 110Kv Substation Kinalur - Construction of Compound Wall Along Eastern Side of Ss Compound

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115470205

Notice Ref. No.: CSDN/E-tender/13/2024-25 dated - 27.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 783055

Tender EMD: ₹ 19600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1888

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earth work in excavation Random rubble masonry Solid block masonry Dry rubble without concrete Fencing with angle iron post Structural steel work RCC Steel reinforcement for RCC work Centering and shuttering Plastering painting
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kozhikkode
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: compound wall
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 83, 055
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 888

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections