Tender for 110kV AIS (New) Substation Package SS 154 (including Tran...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 110kV AIS (New) Substation Package SS 154 (including Transformers) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/01412 | Ref ID: 134979473). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 110kV AIS (New) Substation Package SS 154 (including Transformers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 110kV AIS (New) Substation Package SS 154 (including Transformers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: 110kV AIS (New) Substation Package SS 154 (including Transformers)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134979473

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/01412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 110kV AIS (New) Substation Package SS 154 (including Transformers) for Establishment of 11022kV Substation at Thirubuvanai in Puducherry, Shifting and erection, testing and commissioning of released transformers from Thirubuvanai Substation to Thethampakkam and Kalapet substations, Augmentation works at 110 22kV Substation Villianur Substation, Establishment of 110 22kV Substation at Thavalakuppam in Puducherry, 5 x 25 MVA, 110 22kV Outdoor Power Transformers.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-03-02, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 03-Feb-2026 06:05 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 02-Mar-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-03-02, Emd Ammount: 25000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections