Tender for 1100018565-Supply Radio Remote Control with Receiver, Bat...

The ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA (AM/NS INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1100018565-Supply Radio Remote Control with Receiver, Battery & Battery Charger, Interface Panel with Mounting Accessories & Contactor Box Panel for C in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AMNSGDM/GDM/300-CCL EMD CCL LINE/0325-05/281041 | Ref ID: 116973660).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1100018565-Supply Radio Remote Control with Receiver, Battery & Battery Charger, Interface Panel with Mounting Accessories & Contactor Box Panel for C category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1100018565-Supply Radio Remote Control with Receiver, Battery & Battery Charger, Interface Panel with Mounting Accessories & Contactor Box Panel for C Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1100018565-Supply Radio Remote Control with Receiver, Battery & Battery Charger, Interface Panel with Mounting Accessories & Contactor Box Panel for C

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116973660

Notice Ref. No.: AMNSGDM/GDM/300-CCL EMD CCL LINE/0325-05/281041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1100018565-SUPPLY RADIO REMOTE CONTROL WITH RECEIVER, BATTERY & BATTERY CHARGER, INTERFACE PANEL WITH MOUNTING ACCESSORIES & CONTACTOR BOX PANEL FOR C
Last Date of Submission : 08/04/2025
Tender Date : 29/03/2025
Execution Location : GANDHIDHAM
Tender Uploaded On : 29/03/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections