Tender for 1100 Volt Grade Multi-Stranded Copper Conductor Flat Cable

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1100 Volt Grade Multi-Stranded Copper Conductor Flat Cable in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86248344 | Ref ID: 123081698).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 1100 Volt Grade Multi-Stranded Copper Conductor Flat Cable

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123081698

Notice Ref. No.: 86248344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1100 Volt Grade multi-stranded copper conductor flat cable, suitable for submersible, PVC insulated, PVC sheath. Size :10 sq.mm. X 3 core Ann ealed bare copper flexible ISI marked FR/FRLS flat cable as per IS: 694: 2010 latest. Type of Insulation (shall conforming to IS:5831: 1984 ) type-D. Type of sh eath : ST 2 (HR). Note:(1) OEM/Authorized Dealer proof of purchase to be submitted along with the Material supplied. (2) Type test certificate from NABL appr oved lab. (3) Cable should be require in single length/piece only, delivered in pieces will not be accepted. (4)Delivery require at: . Senior Section engineer ( El ectric) Power Office store, near 11 KV Substation,, Traffic colony, Mahesana railway station, Mahesana, Gujarat-384001 ( Mobile No: 9724093381) [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2025 22:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr, Section Engineer(EL/P) MAHESANA, WR Gujarat 1000.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections