Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: 110 Volts Brushless Dc
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146913915
Notice Ref. No.: 06261300
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 175490.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
110 volts Brushless DC fan fixed type 400 mm sweep as per RDSO specn. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC /TL/0021/2005 (Rev.3) with Amdt. No.1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 10:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 175490.00
Consignee
AMM (CD) BCT, WR Maharashtra 669.00 Numbers
AMM(W)BVP, WR Gujarat 776.00 Numbers
DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR Maharashtra 1720.00 Numbers
DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR Gujarat 276.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400033 - Brushless DC Fan )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections