Tender for 11 KV DP Structure, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11 KV DP Structure, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543552 | Ref ID: 125182773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 11 KV DP Structure, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125182773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing, and erecting 11 KV D.P. 9 mtr. high Structure made of 6 inch x 3 inch I - Section Girder, 4 inch x 2 inch channels, clamps, nuts, bolts etc. Suitable for erection of the followings duly connected with necessary ACSR conductors. as per drawing approved by the Engineer- in charge complete with following. Height as per IS 7 Mtr above ground
(A) 11 KV 200 Amps Drop out fuses with S.R.B.P. tubes carries.-Three nos
(B) 11 KV G.O.D. switch complete with insulators, operating handle with galvanised pipe, Sq.bar etc. 400 Amp.- One Set
(C) 11 KV lightening arrestor with clamp - Three Nos.
(D) 11 KV shackle insulators- Six Nos.
(E) The above D.P. structure should be earthed with 25 mm.X 3 mm thick double copper earth strips run separately and connected with separate copper plate earth electrode.
BOQ Title: SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2)
Item Title: 11 KV DP Structure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-08-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 3 core 185 Sq.mm XLPE insulated 11 KV armoured cable Aluminium conductor IS-7098 XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: Cable Cleats Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections