Tender for 11 Kv Disc Insulators (70 Kn, Non-Antifog Type )

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11 Kv Disc Insulators (70 Kn, Non-Antifog Type ) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13265657 | Ref ID: 143455046).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 11 Kv Disc Insulators (70 Kn, Non-Antifog Type )

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143455046

Notice Ref. No.: 13265657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11 KV Disc Insulators (70 KN, non-antifog type) for formation of insulator strings, complete wi th disc hardware fittings including bolts and nuts, as per attached specifications. [ The total requirement is 6190 Nos. of normal type 70 KN disc insulators (70 KN non-antifog type) along with nuts and bolts for maki ng complete insulator strings.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 13
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 15:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 61360.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER OHE (S)
MUMBAI CENTRAL, WR
Maharashtra 1250.00 Set
SR.DEE/TRD/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 1750.00 Set
SR.DEE/TRD/SC, SCR Telangana 1750.00 Set
SSE/TD/AGC, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1440.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections