Tender for 11 Kv 45 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator B&S Type.

The UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (UHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11 Kv 45 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator B&S Type. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender No 06/XEN/MM/XEN/P-IV/ (QH-II/2131) Dated 22-12-2025 | Ref ID: 132822918).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 11 Kv 45 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator B&S Type. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 11 Kv 45 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator B&S Type. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 11 Kv 45 Kn Polymer Disc Insulator B&S Type.

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132822918

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No 06/XEN/MM/XEN/P-IV/ (QH-II/2131) Dated 22-12-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11 KV 45 kN Polymer Disc Insulator B&S Type.
Deadline: 27-01-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections