Tender for 11 Kv 200 a Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11 Kv 200 a Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSED_1033446_1 | Ref ID: 145690229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 77600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77600.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 11 Kv 200 a Tpgo Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145690229

Notice Ref. No.: P-15/26-27/PCIII/ISL Poly/200 A

Tender Value: ₹ 77600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 77600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P-15/26-27/Pciii/Isl Poly/200 A
11 KV 200 A TPGO Isolator with Polymer Post Insulator
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACTS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 315
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 77, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 76, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections