Tender for 1.1 Drawings and Documentation, Qty: 29 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.1 Drawings and Documentation, Qty: 29 Sets, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955357 | Ref ID: 147835869).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF CEASE FIRE and ARMORY ALARM SYSTEMS for 5 FSS, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF CEASE FIRE and ARMORY ALARM SYSTEMS for 5 FSS, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 1.1 Drawings and Documentation, Qty: 29 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147835869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawings and Documentation (09 sets for 1st ship and 05 Sets each for balance 4 ships) as per TTS including P&F, Freight, Insurance and GST.
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CEASE FIRE and ARMORY ALARM SYSTEMS for 5 FSS, PLC based fire alarm system
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CEASE FIRE and ARMORY ALARM SYSTEMS for 5 FSS, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: 1.1 Drawings and Documentation
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 950
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CEASE FIRE and ARMORY ALARM SYSTEMS for 5 FSS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections