Tender for 1.1 Cubic Meter Garbage Vessel Supply Work

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.1 Cubic Meter Garbage Vessel Supply Work in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2526SLRC13926 | Ref ID: 124072330).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1.1 Cubic Meter Garbage Vessel Supply Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1.1 Cubic Meter Garbage Vessel Supply Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 1.1 Cubic Meter Garbage Vessel Supply Work

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124072330

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2526SLRC13926

Tender Value: ₹ 2490000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.1 cubic meter garbage vessel supply work
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: cleaning and sanitary services
NIB Code: DLB2526A4421Bid Pattern: Rate Contract
Bid Amount: 2490000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 06/08/2025
Bid Publish Date: 06/08/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 06/08/2025 05:49 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections