Tender for 11 Complete Pilot valve, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 11 Complete Pilot valve, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626549 | Ref ID: 142859944).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sor Procurement of Spares of Drs Installed at Gail Cgd Patna, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sor Procurement of Spares of Drs Installed at Gail Cgd Patna, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 11 Complete Pilot valve, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loose Pilot valve for PCVA Model No D53 Size 2x300 Sr No 148940 job No GJ2201
BOQ Title: Sor Procurement of Spares of Drs Installed at Gail Cgd Patna, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 11 Complete Pilot valve
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 08-06-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF DRS INSTALLED AT GAIL CGD PATNA
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Revolving Chair (V5), Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point - of - Care...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections