Tender for 10mm path length, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL DRUGS STANDARD CONTROL ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10mm path length, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679884 | Ref ID: 143953786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67500.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double Beam UV VIS Spectrophotometer, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double Beam UV VIS Spectrophotometer, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 10mm path length, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143953786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quartz Cuvettes of 3.5ml volume
BOQ Title: Double Beam UV VIS Spectrophotometer, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI)
Item Title: 10mm path length
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-06-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67500
BOQ Title: Double Beam UV VIS Spectrophotometer
GeMARPTS Searched: SPECTROPHOTOMETER, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS), Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Diplopia Goggles

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections