Tender for 10HP jet pump asper item 8 of attached specification docu...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10HP jet pump asper item 8 of attached specification document, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521905 | Ref ID: 123762206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 10HP jet pump asper item 8 of attached specification document, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123762206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10HP jet pump Ultra+1064 2520 GP I Stage - 1 Make - KSB/Kirloskar/Havells as per item 8 of attched specification document
BOQ Title: Descaling Pump
Item Title: 10HP jet pump asper item 8 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-08-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultra Fount, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Ultra violet torch, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Full-jet Cone Spray Nozzle, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Descaling Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections