Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: 10G Transceiver Module - Single Mode, Qty: 200 EA, (BOQ Item #60)
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146248750
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856005
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 448000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: 10G TRANSCEIVER MODULE - SINGLE MODE
BOQ Title: C26M26R203 Procurement of Distribution and Server Farm Network Switches for CPCL, Industrial Ethernet Switch (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/D...
Item Title: 8505809194
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 448000
BOQ Title: C26M26R203 Procurement of Distribution and Server Farm Network Switches for CPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade), Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Server or Network Rack (V2), KVM Switch over IP, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Industrial Ethernet Switch (V2), SAN Switch, Network Attached Storage (V2), Satell...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections