Tender for 108 Station Multi Gym, Exercises which can be Performed -...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 108 Station Multi Gym, Exercises which can be Performed - Chest Extension, Leg Press, High and Low Pull, Rowing, Abdo Men, Main Frame Heavy-Duty 2.5 Mm to 3.0 Mm Thick Steel Tubing (Often Oval or Squa... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87265502A | Ref ID: 144539593).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 108 Station Multi Gym, Exercises which can be Performed - Chest Extension, Leg Press, High and Low Pull, Rowing, Abdo Men, Main Frame Heavy-Duty 2.5 Mm to 3.0 Mm Thick Steel Tubing (Often Oval or Squa...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144539593

Notice Ref. No.: 87265502A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gym items
108 Station Multi gym, Exercises which can be performed - Chest Extension, Leg press, High and Low Pull, Rowing, Abdo men, Main Frame Heavy-duty 2.5 mm to 3.0 mm thick steel tubing (often oval or square).MaterialPowder-coated Stainless Steel or Allo y Steel for rust resistance.Cable StrengthAircraft-grade cables with a load capacity of 1500 kg.Weight StacksTypically multiple indepen dent stacks (e.g., 150 lbs / 70 kg per station).PulleysFiber-reinforced nylon or aluminum with sealed ball bearing...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIVISIONAL SECURITY COMMISSIONER
RAJKOT, WR
Gujarat 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections