Tender for 105W Halogen Lamp, 150W Halogen Lamp, 200W Halogen Lamp, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 105W Halogen Lamp, 150W Halogen Lamp, 200W Halogen Lamp, Qty: 130 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273527 | Ref ID: 136359105).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 105W Halogen Lamp, 150W Halogen Lamp, 200W Halogen Lamp, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136359105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

105W Halogen Lamp, 150W Halogen Lamp, 200W Halogen Lamp
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 21-02-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Hand Lamp, Lamp Shades- Handicraft, Slit Lamp (V2), Lamp Shades-Handicraft (Bamboo), Blow Lamp - IS 1899, Hand Held Slit Lamp, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Infrared Lamp For Panchakarma

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections