Tender for 105/Kgmu/Hrf/Surgical Consumable/2025 Dated 23.12.2025

The KING GEORGE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 105/Kgmu/Hrf/Surgical Consumable/2025 Dated 23.12.2025 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KGMUL_1101720_1 | Ref ID: 132726625).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 105/Kgmu/Hrf/Surgical Consumable/2025 Dated 23.12.2025

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132726625

Notice Ref. No.: 105/KGMU/HRF/Surgicals consumable/2025 Dated 23.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executing Rate contract for Surgical Consumables endomechanical product Rehabilitation aids appliances mis etc
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: King George Medical University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Surgical consumables
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections