Tender for 10574 - Catheter - Double Lumen Cvp

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10574 - Catheter - Double Lumen Cvp in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: H1251830 | Ref ID: 121699148).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 10574 - Catheter - Double Lumen Cvp

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121699148

Notice Ref. No.: H1251830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10574 - CATHETER - DOUBLE LUMEN CVP 1)Product Description -Central Venous Cathet er 2)Purpose-Central Venous Catheters are Intravascular catheter used for introduction into, or withdra wal of liquids from, the central venous system and/or for pressure or other measurements 3)Sterility - Sterile 4)Usage-Single-Use STANDARD Conformity to Standard- IS 10555-3 (Latest) (Copy Attached) P RODUCT INFORMATION 1)Catheter Type-Double Lumen 2)Radio-detectable -Yes 3)Bio-compatible Mat erial-Yes 4)Distance Marking on Catheter-Yes 5)Length of catheter (mm)-150 millimeter 6)Catheter siz e (Fr)-7 Fr 7)Guidewire length (in mm)-500 millimeter 8)Distal Tip-Round ACCESSORIES 1)Shape of Intr oducer Needle Y-Shaped 2)Size of introducer needle- 18 G 3)Type of guide-wire-J Tip 4)Guide-wire size- 0.018 inch 5)Number of Dilator -1 6)Syringe Size-5 ml 7)Scalpel Blade Size-No. 11 8)Injection Cap-Yes 9)Extension Tube with Slide Clamps-Yes 10)Surgical Needled Suture-No 11)Other Accessories - NA ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SURGICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 14:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MD/ BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 71.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections