Tender for 10543139 Collimator Infinity Aiming Reference, Qty: 1 NOS...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10543139 Collimator Infinity Aiming Reference, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782409 | Ref ID: 145133565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30672.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Stores, Hand Operated Sirens Conforming to IS 6026 (V2) Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Stores, Hand Operated Sirens Conforming to IS 6026 (V2) Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 10543139 Collimator Infinity Aiming Reference, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145133565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30672

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10543139 COLLIMATOR INFINITY AIMING REFERENCE
BOQ Title: Ord Stores, Hand Operated Sirens Conforming to IS 6026 (V2) Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as p...
Item Title: 10543139 Collimator Infinity Aiming Reference
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30672
BOQ Title: ORD STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: 1651, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, traffic signs - bilinker light, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Mono...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections