Tender for 10344242 Relay Solid State, Qty: 27 NOS, (BOQ Item #61)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10344242 Relay Solid State, Qty: 27 NOS, (BOQ Item #61) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812030 | Ref ID: 145546434). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65943.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Oil Filter Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Oil Filter Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 10344242 Relay Solid State, Qty: 27 NOS, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145546434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65943

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10344242 RELAY SOLID STATE
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Oil Filter Ca...
Item Title: 10344242 Relay Solid State
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65943
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Suction Machine (V2), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Truck Mounted Jetting Machine, Trailer Mounted Suction Machine, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (New Generation Crane with Front Mounted Cabin), Truck Mounted Road Sweeper Searched String: 10326642 PARTS KIT SLAVE CY...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections