Tender for 1018 Estimate for Construct..., Estimate for Construction...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1018 Estimate for Construct..., Estimate for Construction of C.C Chowk Connecting Railway Yard to Atlas Road in Word 11 under M.C Sonipat in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_479311_1 | Ref ID: 128743676).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 1018 Estimate for Construct..., Estimate for Construction of C.C Chowk Connecting Railway Yard to Atlas Road in Word 11 under M.C Sonipat

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128743676

Notice Ref. No.: 2025DA82B1CD 510E 4C64 B3B5 F18E1C49CFA1292ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 601875

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for construction of C.C chowk connecting Railway yard to Atlas Road in word 11 Under M.C Sonipat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sonepat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 220
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 01, 875

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections