Tender for 1017905 Castle Nut, Cat A, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1017905 Castle Nut, Cat A, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745792 | Ref ID: 144704661).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat a Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat a Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1017905 Castle Nut, Cat A, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144704661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat A
BOQ Title: Cat a Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 1017905 Castle Nut
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAT A SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI Switcher, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Pneumatic impact wrenches, PVC Insulated Copper Cord...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections