Tender for 1012 Supply, Installation, ..., Supply, Installation, Tes...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SONEPAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1012 Supply, Installation, ..., Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Double-Height Wall or Pole Mounted Chandelier -Type 54W Rgb Waterproof Led Lights at Various Places in Mc Sonipat in SONEPAT, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_474895_1 | Ref ID: 127118279).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 1012 Supply, Installation, ..., Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Double-Height Wall or Pole Mounted Chandelier -Type 54W Rgb Waterproof Led Lights at Various Places in Mc Sonipat

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127118279

Notice Ref. No.: 202511B38DC4 C898 4C01 8CF7 DE1F9A31721A292ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 1212520

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE-HEIGHT WALL OR POLE MOUNTED CHANDELIER -TYPE 54W RGB WATERPROOF LED LIGHTS AT VARIOUS PLACES IN MC SONIPAT
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sonepat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 145
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 12, 520

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections