Tender for 100x50mm PVC Cable Management System, Qty: 200 Meter, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100x50mm PVC Cable Management System, Qty: 200 Meter, (BOQ Item #15) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940677 | Ref ID: 131107598).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking accessories for the proposed laboratory, Cat 6 Patch cord Wireless Access Point (V2) Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking accessories for the proposed laboratory, Cat 6 Patch cord Wireless Access Point (V2) Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 100x50mm PVC Cable Management System, Qty: 200 Meter, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131107598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100x50mm PVC Cable Management System
BOQ Title: Networking accessories for the proposed laboratory, Cat 6 Patch cord Wireless Access Point (V2) Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud
Item Title: 100x50mm PVC Cable Management System
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Networking accessories for the proposed laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Type (BEML), Auditorium Chair (V2), Leaf Plate Making Machine Searched String: 3MD Front Module Cover Plate Sofas (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Wooden Shoe Rack, Locking Compression Plates (V2), traffic signs - bilinker ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections