Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 100Va, 750/110V Ac, Single Phase, Type -Iv Dry Type and Air Cooled Control Transformer as Per Rdso Spec: Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0203-2020 (Rev.0) for Non Ac Lhb Coaches. Make:- Bhasin / Vimal / Ramyaa. Note...
Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025
Deadline: 03 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128861667
Notice Ref. No.: NB256001
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
100VA, 750/110V AC, SINGLE PHASE, TYPE -IV DRY TYPE AND AIR COOLED CONTROL TRANSFORMER AS PER RDSO SPEC: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0203-2020 (Rev.0) FOR NON AC LHB COACHES. Make:- Bhasin / Vimal / Ramyaa. Note: Firm should supply proof of purchase from OEM or Authorized dealers only. Firm should supply test certificate & guaranty certificate along with supply of item.
100VA, 750/110V AC, SINGLE PHASE, TYPE -IV DRY TYPE AND AIR COOLED CONTROL TRANS FORMER AS PER RDSO SPEC: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0203-2020 (Rev.0) FOR NON AC LHB COACHES. Make:- Bha sin / Vimal / Ramyaa. Note: Firm should supply proof of purchase from OEM or Authorized dealers only. Firm should supply test certificate & guaranty certificate along with supply of item. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/10/2025 11:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TLS/NBQ, NFR Assam 100.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections