Tender for 100ml Standard Flask, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100ml Standard Flask, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420539 | Ref ID: 139109927).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laboratory Glassware Cle... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laboratory Glassware Cle... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 100ml Standard Flask, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139109927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100ml Standard Flask (refer spec sheet)
BOQ Title: Glasswares, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laboratory Glassware Cle...
Item Title: 100ml Standard Flask
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GLASSWARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections