Tender for 100G of Electrolytic Bath Alc Ba 05, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100G of Electrolytic Bath Alc Ba 05, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904314 | Ref ID: 147644460).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrolytic bath standards, Organ Bath category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrolytic bath standards, Organ Bath Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 100G of Electrolytic Bath Alc Ba 05, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147644460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Electrolytic bath standards, Organ Bath
BOQ Title: Electrolytic bath standards, Organ Bath
Item Title: 100G of Electrolytic Bath Alc Ba 05
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-08-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrolytic bath standards
GeMARPTS Searched: Organ Bath, water baths, Reversion Oil Bath, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Plasma Thawing Bath, Recycled Towel, Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI), Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections