Tender for 100bp DNA Ladder, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100bp DNA Ladder, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391831 | Ref ID: 139394779).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Barfoed's Reagent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Barfoed's Reagent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 100bp DNA Ladder, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139394779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEB or thermofisher or sigma or takara N0467S
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Barfoed's Reagent
Item Title: 100bp DNA Ladder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC), High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, Antimony sulphide for explosive and pyrotechnic compositions conforming to is 5731, Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-D (V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections