Tender for 100264523-Hydrazine Hydrate, 80%, Is12086, Qty: 3000

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100264523-Hydrazine Hydrate, 80%, Is12086, Qty: 3000 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6876805 | Ref ID: 129987485).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 100264523-Hydrazine Hydrate, 80%, Is12086, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129987485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6876805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100264523-HYDRAZINE HYDRATE, 80%, IS12086
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Litre), Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Kg), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Hydrazine Sulfate, Calcium acetate hydrate, Mic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections