Tender for 100257692_ 10_ M1010637145_ Polyelectrolyte Anionic Polya...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100257692_ 10_ M1010637145_ Polyelectrolyte Anionic Polyacrylamide, Qty: 2000 in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586257 | Ref ID: 125376727).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyelectrolyte - Anionic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyelectrolyte - Anionic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 100257692_ 10_ M1010637145_ Polyelectrolyte Anionic Polyacrylamide, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125376727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100257692_ 10_ M1010637145_ POLYELECTROLYTE ANIONIC POLYACRYLAMIDE
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 29-08-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyelectrolyte - Anionic, DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Partially - Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (High Temperature) (ONGC), water baths, Partially - Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (Low Temperature) (ONGC), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Poly Anionic Cellulose (Regular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections