Tender for 1000192227 Helical Thermowell Withelement for Arcom, Qty: 10

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1000192227 Helical Thermowell Withelement for Arcom, Qty: 10 in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904756 | Ref ID: 147029917).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1000192227 Helical Thermowell Withelement for Arcom, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147029917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1000192227 HELICAL THERMOWELL WITHELEMENT FOR ARCOM
BOQ Title: Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), E - Sign with Embedded CA Software, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections