Tender for 100010139000 Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100010139000 Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811347 | Ref ID: 128594923).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accelarator Cable, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accelarator Cable, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: 100010139000 Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128594923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100010139000 IGNITION SWITCH
BOQ Title: Accelarator Cable, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791
Item Title: 100010139000 Ignition Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-10-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Accelarator Cable
GeMARPTS Searched: (Wettable Granules), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Acetaldehyde solution, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Shrub Master, Glass Fuse, Scalp Vein Infusion Set Searched String: 4609100050 50AMPS BLADE FUSE Fuse holder -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections