Tender for 1000074940_4_91800009130_Lyser Cell Wdf, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1000074940_4_91800009130_Lyser Cell Wdf, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904836 | Ref ID: 147352064).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents, Cell Scraper Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents, Cell Scraper Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1000074940_4_91800009130_Lyser Cell Wdf, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147352064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per detailed specification
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Cell Scraper Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated)
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Cell Scraper Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated)
Item Title: 1000074940_4_91800009130_Lyser Cell Wdf
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-08-2026 11:02 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Salt as per IS: 16232 Searched String: SYSMEX XN1000 SULFOLYSER Hot air oven, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Shaker Incubator, 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2), In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections