Tender for 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet, Qty: 1270

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet, Qty: 1270 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6104126 | Ref ID: 117076907).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet, Qty: 1270

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117076907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6104126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet
BOQ Title: 1000070238 Bakelite Sheet, Titanium Sheet
Item Title: 1000070238_1_81608997710
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: ROL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-04-2025 9:17 AM
End Date: 21-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1000070238 BAKELITE SHEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Phenolic Laminated Sheets As per IS 2036, Scanner (V2), Polymide Tapes, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970, Kraft Paper Tapes-IS :4185, Automotive Vehicles - Retro - Reflective Sheets and Tapes (Traffic Safety) as per IS 14221, Sticky Mat for IVF Lab ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections